Head of House Distinctions

Read on to see the role of those pupils who have made an outstanding contribution to their houses and the wider 鶹Ů' Community in a variety of ways. Awarded for sporting, academic and personal achievements, Distinctions highlight those who have excelled so far this term.

Andrewes HillesManorMulcaster
Paniv A (L6th)Rahul B (4ths)Riccardo Z (L6th)Ollie D (L6th)
Rohan P (L6th)Ben C (Divs)Roshan L (4ths)Louis R (L6th)
Zack G (3rds)Monty H (4ths)Ethan C (4ths)Tommy E (L6th)
Oscar W (Divs)Adam H (3rds)Sami M (3rds)Theo S (3rds)
Krish A (3rds)Aarin K-P (L6ths)Krish T (L6th)Felix N (3rds)
 Adam L (Divs)Luca M (L6th)Pharon J (4ths)
 Thomas M (5ths)Jenson I (L6th)William B (4ths)
 Ivan N (L6th)  
 Josh N (5ths)  
 Saavan P (L6th)  
 Archit R (U3rds)  
 Muhzhir S (U3rds)  
 Ben S (L6th)  
 Viv V (5ths)  

 

RaphaelSpenser WalterWhite
Demilade O (4ths)Edward B (L6th)Kieran K (Divs)Rogba A (L6th)
James J (L6th)James B (L6th)Ben Y (4ths)Noah B (4ths)
Samay K (Divs)Alexander B (3rds)Max O (4ths)Niccolo C (4ths)
Aariyan M (3rds)Aidan H (4ths)Lucian H (4ths)Rohan D (L6th)
Leo B (Divs)Shay N (Divs)Ollie S (L6th)Will F (Divs)
Dima U (U3rds)George R (4ths)Matteo F-R (L6th)Junaid J (4ths)
Ethan V (3rds)Zach S (L6th)Giuseppe M (L6th)Aarav K (4ths)
Aryaan K (Divs) Viraj P (4ths)Yakub K (L6th)
Kian J (4ths) Zain M (L6th)Yash M (L6th)
  Nikhil W (L6th)Evan N (4th)
   Aaron P (Divs)
   Harry P (4ths)
   Jamie S (U3rd)
   Caspar S (L6th)
   Yash S (L6th)
   Pranay P (Divs)
   Noah P (4ths)
   Kaylan S (3rds)
   Kobi W (L6th)

 

Upper School Distinctions

Awarded to pupils in the Lower Sixth for excellent academic performance over the course of the year, culminating in outstanding end-of-year examination results:

Aaditya B

Daniel D

Andreas G

Ananth H-N

Zachary J

Simon P

Anthony P

Middle School Distinctions

For outstanding performance in Divisions Examinations:

Shay N

Aviral  A

Krishay V

Sebastian S            

Thomas  H

Krish B

Ravin A         

Dhylan H

Ayush G

Albert V

Lower School Distinctions

Third Form and Upper Third Form Distinctions have been issued to boys who have done well academically this year, culminating in excellent end-of-year assessment results. Well done, boys!

3rd Form

Edward B

Alexander B

Devan G

Adam H

Aditya I

Rishi K

Devya P

Jayron S

Rian V

U3rd Form

Adi A

Krishaang B

Suraj D

Anay G

Kyro H

Ossie K

Rishi M

Archit R

Riwaj S

Rohan S

Saayuj S

Advik Y

Fourth Form 

Milan A

Armaan D

Rohan D

Lucian H

Zilin L

Manas M

Evan N

Pellis P

Noah P

Ranvir S

Other News